Osceola County, Michigan

 

Pages

Home

Agendas/Minutesssss 

Boards & Commissions

Commissioners

County Profile

County Departments

Documents

Economic/Community Development

Economic Vitality Incentive Program

Employment


Site Map

 

HOME → COMMISSIONERS

 

   Commissioners

 

Committee of the Whole and Board of Commissioner meetings normally take place on the first and third Tuesday of each month.  Refer to the agenda for the starting time.

 

District Commissioner
1 Jill Halladay
2 Tammy Stoner
3 Ron Sikkema
4 Alan Tiedt
5 Roger Elkins
6 Pam Wayne
7 Larry Emig

 

 

Jill Halladay, District 1
district1@osceolacountymi.com

 

Communities Represented:  Lincoln, LeRoy and southeast Richmond
2013 Boards & Committees: 



Tammy Stoner, District 2

tammystoner@hotmail.com
231-768-4672

Communities Represented:  Burdell, Rose Lake and two-thirds Sherman
2013 Boards & Committees: 


 

Ron Sikkema, District 3
ronaldsikkema@netzero.net
(231) 825-2234 
Communities Represented:  Highland Township and one-third Sherman and Marion Township
2013 Boards & Committees:

 


Alan Tiedt, District 4
Vice-Chair, Osceola County Board of Commissioners
aptiedt@hotmail.com
(231) 734-3445

Communities Represented:  Hartwick, Middle Branch Township, Orient, Sylvan
2013 Boards & Committees:


Roger Elkins, District 5

rogerbelkin@gmail.com
231-734-2815

Communities Represented:  City of Evart, Cedar, and Osceola

2013 Boards & Committees:



Pam Wayne, District 6
pwayne.district6@hotmail.com
231-468-9161

Communities Represented:  Hersey and Evart
2013 Boards & Committees: 



Larry Emig, District 7
Chair, Osceola County Board of Commissioners
larryeemig@yahoo.com
231-832-4880

Communities Represented:  City of Reed City and part of Richmond

2013 Boards & Committees: 


 

                                  Osceola County

                                         301 W. Upton ● Reed City, MI 49677

 

                                                       Last Updated on January 24, 2014.